FFA Show and Sale 38 Results

#SBISDProud of our FFA students as they demonstrate mastery!Dr. Scott Muri on Twitter

LIVESTOCK

Broilers
Grand Champion: Michael Woloson CBE
Reserve Champion: Joseph Woloson CBE

Benjamin Brady MMS
Samuel Vassar SHS
Isabella Cesconetto TES
Alex Valicek MHS
Elizabeth Gammill MHS
Mary Elyse Perez MMS
Elizabeth Ann Valicek MHS
Sean Hill MHS
Kailie Henckel SHS
Wyatt Storts SHS
Ava Pluchino Cornerstone
Lilliana Noyola NHS
Kate Sparenberg MHS
Nicholas Howard MMS
Julia Pavlick SFMS
Amelia Conner School of the Woods
Lucy Weiss MDE
Showmanship: Isabella Cesconetto TES

Turkey
Grand Champion: Samuel Vassar SHS
Reserve Champion: Julia Howard RCE

James Thompson MHS
Harrison New MHS
Showmanship James Thompson

Meat Pen Rabbits
Grand Champion: Luke Mica PSE
Reserve Champion: Nestor Herrerra SWHS

Leila Chang MMS
Luca Pavlik CBE
Kailie Henckel SHS
Dylan New MHS
Josephine Lim MHS
Laura Gardner NHS
Julia Howard RCE
Showmanship: Nestor Herrera

Breeding Rabbits
Grand Champion: Nestor Herrera SWHS
Reserve Champion: Dylan New MHS

Luke Mica PSE
Kailie Henckel SHS
Julia Howard RCE
Leila Chang MMS
Josephine Lim MHS
Luca Pavlik CBE
Olivia Nugent PSE
Laura Garner NHS

Fur Rabbits
Grand Champion: Luca Pavlik CBE
Reserve Champion: Nestor Herrera SWHS

Dylan New MHS
Luke Mica PSE
Laura Garner NHS
Olivia Nugent PSE
Josephine Lim MHS
Julia Howard RCE
Kailie Henckel SHS

Goats
Grand Champion: Alexander Brittain MHS
Reserve Champion: Haven Gray MHS

Carter Henckel SHS
Stephanie Zhang MMS
Julia Pavlik SFMS
Kaitlynn Karisch MHS
Casey Brooks SHS
Reagan Sanders MMS
Melanie Alvarez MHS
Showmanship: Kaitlyn Karisch

Lambs
Grand Champion: Nestor Herrerra SWHS
Reserve Champion: Jamie O’Quinn SWHS

Alex Valicek MHS
Joshua Flower Cornerstone
Cayla Cavazos SHS
Christian Cavazos SFMS
Kate Sparenburg MHS

Heifers
Grand Champion: Abby Cline MHS
Reserve Champion: Presley Kolb MMS

Avery Kolb FES
Kaitlyn Karisch MHS
Casey Brooks SHS
Mitchell Farguson MHS
Rinley Jacobs SWHS
Faith Breed MHS
Showmanship: Abby Cline

Steer
Grand Champion: Abby Cline MHS
Reserve Champion: Grant Ollenburger MHS

Mitchell Farguson MHS
Faith Breed MHS
James Thompson MHS
Showmanship: James Thompson

Swine
Grand Champion: Jaime O Quinn SWHS
Reserve Champion: Emily Mica PSE

Abigail Brown SWMS
Rheily Garcia MHS
Rinley Jacobs SWHS
Madelyn Dixon MWE
Dylan New MHS
Kiara Ramos NHS
Jack Brady SHS
Josephine Lim MHS
Abby Cline MHS
Kinsey Jacobs Cornerstone
Bryan Cox MMS
Showmanship: Rheily Garcia

NON-LIVESTOCK

Horticulture Division
Grand Champion: Benjamin Brady
Reserve Champion: Sam Vassar

Hanging Basket
Emily Valicek   St. Francis HS
Olivia Nugent PSE
Joseph Woloson CBE

Terrarium
Benjamin Brady MMS
Avery Kolb FES
Julia Howard RCE
Luke Mica PSE

Dish Garden
Sam Vassar SHS
Jack Brady MMS
Presley Kolb MMS
Elizabeth Valicek MHS

Food Division
Grand Champion: Mitchell Fargerson
Reserve Champion: Grant Ollenburger

Cookies
Olivia Nugent PSE
Carter Henckel MMS
Kaitlyn Karisch MHS
Abby Cline MHS
Mitchell Fargerson MHS

Cakes
Grant Ollenburger MHS
Abby Cline MHS
Presley Kolb MMS
Rinely Jacobs SWHS

Pies
Mitchell Fargerson MHS
Michael Woloson CBE
Kiara Ramos NHS
Emily Valicek HCE

Canning
Nicolas Howard MMS
Julia Pavlik SFMS
Julia Howard RCE
Madeleine Carey WAIS

Dehydrated
Julia Howard RCE
Nicolas Howard MMS
Wyatt Storts SHS

Bread
Abby Cline MHS
Nicolas Howard MMS
Michael Woloson CBE
Isabella Cesconetto TES

Candy
Cayla Cavazos SHS
Christian Cavazos SFMS
Nicolas Howard MMS
Avery Kolb FES

2D Art Division
Grand Champion: Joudah Batool
Reserve Champion: Nicolas Howard

Color Photography
Batool Joudah WAIS
Faith Breed MHS
Josue Diaz NHS
Derek Russell MHS

Black & White Photography
Nicolas Howard MMS
Kayla Valencia SWHS
Joshua Flower CES
Derek Russell MHS

Digital Art
Kylie Baker MHS
Luca Pavlik CBE

2D Art
Kiara Ramos NHS
Harrison New MHS
Joseph Woloson CBE
Sharon Avina SHS

Creative Arts Division
Grand Champion: Nicolas Howard
Reserve Champion: Jack Brady

Season Crafts
Nicolas Howard MMS
Jack Brady SHS
Elizabeth Gammill MHS
Presley Kolb MMS

Decorative Crafts
Benjamin Brady MMS
Alex Valecek MHS
Sam Vassar SHS
Julia Pavlik SFMS

Gifts from the Kitchen
Abby Cline MHS
Olivia Nugent PSE
Avery Kolb FES
Presley Kolb MMS

Non Livestock Total Points
Grand Champion: Nicolas Howard
Reserve Champion: Abby Cline